Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ozark, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ozark, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ozark, Ar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0877,511
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3277,660
KhostAfghanistan 12,2337,602
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8537,365
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2536,993
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68910,371
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4615,258
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6736,633
KandiBenin 9,9206,164
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7481,708
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8601,156
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8581,155
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6421,642
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6451,022
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8031,121
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7432,948
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8862,415
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1881,981
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0581,279
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6807,258
KashiChina 11,6717,253
KunmingChina 13,1148,149
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0537,490
KhargaEgypt 11,1146,906
KosseirEgypt 11,3087,027
KajaaniFinland 7,8644,887
KuopioFinland 7,9694,952
KuusamoFinland 7,7894,840
KarlsruheGermany 7,9494,940
KasselGermany 7,8754,894
KonstanzGermany 8,0785,020
KumasiGhana 9,7976,088
KalamataGreece 9,6315,985
KerkiraGreece 9,3065,783
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7566,062
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4952,793
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7063,546
KankanGuinea 8,8695,511
KindiaGuinea 8,5665,323
KissidougouGuinea 8,8585,504
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2303,872
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9838,068
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9848,069
KeszthelyHungary 8,6305,363
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8883,659
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6138,459
KotaIndia 13,2428,229
KozhikodeIndia 14,7619,173
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3189,519
KermanIran 12,1487,549
KermanshahIran 11,3107,028
Khoram AbadIran 11,4527,116
KilkennyIreland 6,7874,217
KingstonJamaica 2,5491,584
KagoshimaJapan 11,2737,005
KanazawaJapan 10,4886,517
KaruizawaJapan 10,3986,461
KatsuuraJapan 10,3936,458
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4576,498
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4615,879
KobeJapan 10,7316,669
KochiJapan 10,9256,789
KofuJapan 10,4556,497
KumagayaJapan 10,3666,441
KumamotoJapan 11,1516,929
KumejimaJapan 11,9587,431
KureJapan 10,9226,787
KushiroJapan 9,5175,914
KutchanJapan 9,7266,044
KyotoJapan 10,6756,633
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6966,646
KitaleKenya 13,3838,316
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8377,355
KufraLibya 10,6936,645
KaunasLithuania 8,4035,222
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2105,102
KybartaiLithuania 8,3715,202
KarongaMalawi 14,0648,740
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1309,402
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4828,999
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4779,617
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1879,437
KuantanMalaysia 15,3439,534
KuchingMalaysia 15,2339,466
KayesMali 8,4275,236
KeniebaMali 8,5415,308
KidalMali 9,3125,787
KitaMali 8,6885,399
KoutiaMali 9,0905,649
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1946,335
KisinevMoldova 9,2705,760
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2726,383
KhatgalMongolia 10,4146,472
KhovdMongolia 10,7686,691
KhujirtMongolia 10,7556,684
KhutagMongolia 10,4886,518
KenitraMorocco 7,7034,787
KalewaMyanmar 13,4858,380
KathaMyanmar 13,3478,294
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8439,223
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9128,645
KengtungMyanmar 13,5928,446
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1568,175
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5838,440
KathmanduNepal 13,0438,105
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3347,665
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2857,634
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5317,787
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4227,719
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2597,618
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3977,703
KanoNigeria 10,3526,433
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7966,708
KarasjokNorway 7,4164,608
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0584,386
KristiansandNorway 7,4034,600
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1324,432
KhasabOman 12,5237,782
KarachiPakistan 13,0708,122
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0648,118
KhanpurPakistan 12,7577,928
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7387,916
KororPalau 13,0908,134
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6145,353
KlodzkoPoland 8,3425,184
KoszalinPoland 8,0655,012
KrakowPoland 8,5445,309
KalakanRussia 9,5745,950
KaliningradRussia 8,2555,130
KamenskoeRussia 7,0744,396
KandalaksaRussia 7,7964,844
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9654,949
KazanRussia 9,3395,803
KemRussia 8,0465,000
KerchRussia 9,7816,078
KhabarovskRussia 9,5325,923
KirenskRussia 9,4965,901
KirovRussia 9,0695,636
KljuciRussia 7,6724,768
KolpasevRussia 9,6355,987
KorfRussia 7,1894,467
KostromaRussia 8,8745,515
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1464,441
KotlasRussia 8,7395,430
KrasnodarRussia 9,9446,180
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0176,225
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4835,893
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8756,137
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0484,380
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6175,976
KurganRussia 9,7676,069
KurskRussia 9,2185,728
KyraRussia 10,2696,381
KigaliRwanda 13,1908,197
KoldaSenegal 8,2015,096
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7145,415
KosiceSlovakia 8,7245,421
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2868,877
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5126,533
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2569,480
KadugliSudan 12,1977,579
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7657,311
KassalaSudan 12,3457,671
KhartoumSudan 12,0537,490
KostiSudan 12,2567,616
KalmarSweden 7,9174,920
KaresuandoSweden 7,3924,593
KarlstadSweden 7,5944,719
KristianstadSweden 7,8444,874
KamishliSyria 10,7646,689
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3808,936
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5189,021
Khon KaenThailand 14,0258,715
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4378,971
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2058,827
KairouanTunisia 8,9045,533
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4876,517
KarsTurkey 10,5376,548
KastamonuTurkey 9,9926,209
KayseriTurkey 10,3106,407
KonyaTurkey 10,2106,344
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9966,833
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8247,347
KinlossUk 6,8094,231
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3725,824
KievUkraine 9,0765,640
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6105,971
KirovogradUkraine 9,3105,786
KlepininoUkraine 9,6505,997
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4005,841
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7195,418
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4005,841
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,090678
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2291,385
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 481299
Keene, NhUsa 2,0911,299
Kenton, OhUsa 1,100684
Kenton, OkUsa 839522
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6541,028
Kimball, NeUsa 1,100684
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1953,228
Kingfisher, OkUsa 379235
Kinston, NcUsa 1,456905
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5311,573
Knoxville, TnUsa 912567
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9463,073
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5433,445
KabompoZambia 13,4258,343
KabweZambia 13,8638,615
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8638,615
KafirondaZambia 13,7198,525
KaomaZambia 13,5528,421
KasamaZambia 13,8388,599
KasempaZambia 13,5718,433
KawambwaZambia 13,6298,469
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1098,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -