Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ozark, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ozark, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ozark, Ar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7757,317
ShkoderAlbania 9,1015,655
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5925,339
SaltaArgentina 7,3024,537
San AntonioArgentina 8,9305,549
San LuisArgentina 8,1195,045
San RafaelArgentina 8,1825,084
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5325,302
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6454,751
SarmientoArgentina 9,3025,781
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1528,794
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1468,791
SalzburgAustria 8,3055,161
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6596,624
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8936,769
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7776,697
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4753,402
SaveBenin 10,0796,263
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7114,170
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9065,534
SalvadorBrazil 7,9124,917
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3425,184
SantaremBrazil 5,8353,626
SantosBrazil 8,2575,131
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9904,965
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3873,969
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4554,633
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4215,233
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1515,065
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1845,086
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6434,128
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2625,134
São PauloBrazil 8,2005,096
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9654,950
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5833,470
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5844,713
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7694,828
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0144,980
SobralBrazil 7,0524,382
SoureBrazil 6,1633,830
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2974,534
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7155,416
SurubimBrazil 7,7404,810
SadovoBulgaria 9,4285,858
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3725,824
SofiaBulgaria 9,2965,776
SiemreapCambodia 14,3178,897
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0571,900
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0971,303
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6321,636
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5742,221
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8392,386
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7261,694
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1591,342
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,504935
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0351,886
Scott, SkCanada 2,2591,404
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8051,743
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7961,737
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2101,373
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6072,863
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6521,027
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6901,050
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7601,715
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3642,091
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2632,028
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8191,752
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0271,260
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0331,263
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0941,923
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2034,476
SalCape Verde 7,2464,503
SantiagoChile 7,9944,968
SewellChile 8,0655,012
ShanghaiChina 11,7717,315
ShantouChina 12,7607,929
ShenyangChina 10,6656,628
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7831,729
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3222,064
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9631,842
SibenikCroatia 8,7575,442
SplitCroatia 8,8065,472
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9244,924
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5674,702
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9101,808
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0551,899
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0011,865
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8971,800
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9951,861
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9981,863
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8631,779
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9521,835
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8781,788
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1031,928
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9721,847
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8681,782
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8151,749
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0071,869
San GabrielEcuador 4,1772,595
SalloumEgypt 10,2666,379
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4676,505
SohagEgypt 11,1036,899
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0816,886
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4151,501
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2636,378
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6014,724
StrasbourgFrance 7,9294,927
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5463,447
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2463,260
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2036,340
SchleswigGermany 7,6904,779
StuttgartGermany 8,0124,978
SamosGreece 9,8946,149
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6445,993
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8896,145
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4992,796
SiguiriGuinea 8,8165,478
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3081,434
SzegedHungary 8,8355,490
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5595,319
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6573,515
SagarIndia 13,4278,344
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2467,610
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3518,297
SemnanIran 11,4707,128
ShahroudIran 11,4487,114
ShirazIran 12,0317,476
ShannonIreland 6,6814,151
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2235,110
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9005,530
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1905,711
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3525,190
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4705,263
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0955,652
SigonellaItaly 9,1295,673
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5035,905
SagaJapan 11,1326,917
SaigoJapan 10,7056,652
SakaiJapan 10,7686,692
SakataJapan 10,1076,281
SapporoJapan 9,6826,016
SaseboJapan 11,1716,942
SendaiJapan 10,1016,277
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0316,855
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0376,858
ShinjoJapan 10,0946,273
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8086,717
ShirakawaJapan 10,2356,360
ShizuokaJapan 10,5226,539
SumotoJapan 10,7816,699
SuttsuJapan 9,7646,067
SuwaJapan 10,4496,493
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7914,842
SavannakhetLaos 13,9548,671
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3025,159
SiluteLithuania 8,2545,129
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2425,743
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7609,793
SalimaMalawi 14,3718,930
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3628,925
SibuMalaysia 15,0689,363
SanMali 9,0885,647
SegouMali 8,9665,571
SikassoMali 9,1355,677
St. BrandonMauritius 16,68210,366
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0971,303
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8906,767
SainshandMongolia 10,8046,714
SafiMorocco 7,5964,720
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6744,769
SittweMyanmar 13,8428,601
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5067,772
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2454,502
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6284,119
SaiqOman 12,8998,016
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3208,277
SurOman 13,0328,098
SialkotPakistan 12,4157,715
SibbiPakistan 12,5907,824
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8774,895
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9453,694
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5338,409
SandomierzPoland 8,6035,346
SniezkaPoland 8,2735,141
SuwalkiPoland 8,4165,230
SzczecinPoland 8,0374,994
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3744,583
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0563,763
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3172,061
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,65510,349
Satu MareRomania 8,8805,518
SibiuRomania 9,0995,654
SulinaRomania 9,4625,880
SadrinskRussia 9,6706,009
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2955,155
SalekhardRussia 8,6065,348
SaratovRussia 9,6325,986
SejmcanRussia 7,6514,755
SelagoncyRussia 8,5005,282
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7885,461
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4695,884
SmolenskRussia 8,7895,462
SociRussia 10,1036,278
SortovalaRussia 8,1735,079
SuntarRussia 8,8465,497
SurgutRussia 9,2535,750
SverdlovskRussia 9,5285,921
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8075,473
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5822,226
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9576,809
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4139,578
SingaporeSingapore 15,5599,669
SliacSlovakia 8,6095,350
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9066,777
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7856,702
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4404,623
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5724,705
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4374,621
SevilleSpain 7,5934,718
SennarSudan 12,2977,642
ShambatSudan 12,0477,486
ShendiSudan 12,0307,475
StenseleSweden 7,4184,609
StockholmSweden 7,8214,860
StorlienSweden 7,3144,545
SundsvallSweden 7,5884,716
SantisSwitzerland 8,1145,042
SongeaTanzania 14,2628,863
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9078,642
SongkhlaThailand 15,0819,371
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3158,896
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9169,269
SurinThailand 14,1708,805
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7506,059
SokodeTogo 9,9006,152
SfaxTunisia 9,0105,599
SousseTunisia 8,9335,551
SamsunTurkey 10,1336,297
SiirtTurkey 10,7236,663
SivasTurkey 10,3046,403
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6587,244
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9614,326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6354,123
SarataUkraine 9,3865,833
SarnyUkraine 8,8125,476
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7296,046
SumyUkraine 9,2305,736
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5787,816
SaltoUruguay 8,2915,152
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4711,536
Safford, AzUsa 1,490926
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1431,331
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,377856
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 527327
Saint Paul, NeUsa 753468
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,001622
Salem, InUsa 838521
Salem, OrUsa 2,6881,670
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6971,055
San Angelo, TexasUsa 727452
San Antonio, TexasUsa 739459
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1491,335
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5501,585
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3182,062
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4521,524
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,337831
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3791,478
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4041,494
Santuck, ScUsa 1,092679
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,510939
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,227763
Scott City, KsUsa 709440
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,131703
Scottsburg, InUsa 838521
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7281,695
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7191,690
Sedan, KsUsa 308191
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7641,717
Selma, AlUsa 730453
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9511,213
Seymour, InUsa 838521
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 870541
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,547961
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 284176
Sioux City, IaUsa 848527
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 983611
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,001622
Southport, NcUsa 1,469913
Sparta, IlUsa 520323
Spencer, WvUsa 1,236768
Spickard, MoUsa 584363
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4001,491
Spooner, WiUsa 1,217756
Springfield, IlUsa 661411
Springfield, MissouriUsa 254158
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0053,732
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,173729
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 528328
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,312816
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8701,162
State College, PaUsa 1,553965
State University, MsUsa 512318
State University, NmUsa 1,250777
Staunton, VaUsa 1,377855
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,281796
Steffenville, MoUsa 583362
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4501,522
Storm Lake, IaUsa 856532
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0341,264
Summerville, ScUsa 1,292803
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4991,553
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 454282
Syracuse, NeUsa 690429
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7831,108
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4897,139
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7342,321
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0522,518
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7782,969
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7024,786
SocotraYemen 13,7308,532
SenangaZambia 13,4898,382
SerenjeZambia 13,9478,667
SeshekeZambia 13,6628,489
SolweziZambia 13,5378,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -